Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Portillo
Americas Best Realty
(605) 760-3304
57 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $293,000
This is a must see 5 bedroom/ 2 bath home located right in the middle of Yankton. This ranch style home has over 2,200 sq ft of living space, plus an oversize 3 car garage off the alley. The main floor features a living room, a beautiful updated eat-in kitchen, three bedrooms, and an updated bathroom. The basement has two additional bedrooms, large family room, 3⁄4 bathroom/laundry room. The wonderful bonus of this property is the 1,400 sq ft garage with 11 ft ceiling and a lift to the attic where you have another 800 sq ft of storage. Don’t miss out on a property like this! Call your local agent today to set up your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Americas Best Realty Brokerage Phone: 605-760-3304 License #NULL Listed on: 08/09/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Sheri Blow
Americas Best Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Jared C | -- | Yankton Title | |
| Jenson Benjamin J | $205,000 | Yankton Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutler Jared C | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenson Benjamin J | $207,070 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $265,000 | -7.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | For Sale | $289,900 | +41.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2020 01/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $283,000 | $15,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $248,800 | $15,000 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $248,800 | $15,000 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $220,400 | $13,600 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $196,800 | $13,600 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Portillo
Americas Best Realty
(605) 760-3304
57 in this area
76 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sheri Blow
Americas Best Realty
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stacy Schramm
The Move Group
(605) 660-3332
70 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 115830
APN: 78.540.002.080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.