Seller's Agent in 2014
Jason Edington
Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs
(870) 210-1445
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $368,000
Searching for a larger brick home in the country? With over 12.5 acres of land, barn with electricity, fencing and cross fencing, this property is ideal for anyone looking for enough room for livestock. You owe it to yourself to take a look at this home. Act fast or this will pass you by!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs Listed on: 07/30/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knaak Duane | $183,800 | -- | |
| Dorsey | -- | -- | |
| Martin Dallas | -- | -- | |
| Martin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin | $185,304 | |
| Closed | Knaak Duane | $187,751 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Sold | $183,800 | +2.1% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2014 08/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $179,985 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $36,200 | $1,470 | $34,730 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $26,680 | $1,060 | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $26,680 | $1,060 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $26,680 | $1,060 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $26,680 | $1,060 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $26,680 | $1,060 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $23,850 | $1,210 | $22,640 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $23,850 | $1,210 | $22,640 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $23,850 | $1,210 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $23,850 | $1,210 | $22,640 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $23,850 | $1,210 | $22,640 |
| 2014 | $768 | $24,580 | $940 | $23,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jason Edington
Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs
(870) 210-1445
168 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10400499
APN: 01-05378-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.