1610 Central Rd Arkadelphia, AR 71923
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Central Rd, Arkadelphia, AR 71923 and is currently estimated at $323,245, approximately $144 per square foot. 1610 Central Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Louisa Perritt Primary School, Peake Elementary School, and Goza Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Rhea Rhea R and Rhea Deanne P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Tate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Page
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhea Rhea R | -- | -- | |
| Smith | -- | -- | |
| Smith | -- | -- | |
| Tate | -- | -- | |
| Watson | -- | -- | |
| Page | -- | -- | |
| Thompson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $56,550 | $3,150 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $38,670 | $1,940 | $36,730 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $39,120 | $1,940 | $37,180 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $35,500 | $1,940 | $33,560 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $35,500 | $1,940 | $33,560 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $35,500 | $1,940 | $33,560 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $34,390 | $1,930 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $34,390 | $1,930 | $32,460 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $34,390 | $1,930 | $32,460 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $35,760 | $3,300 | $32,460 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $35,760 | $3,300 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $33,882 | $3,300 | $30,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map