1506 Cox Ct High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Cox Ct, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $234,660, approximately $134 per square foot. 1506 Cox Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Bought by
Jewel D Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Jones Jewel D
Bought by
Jones Jewel D and The Jewel D Jones Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewel D Jones Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jones Jewel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $126,600 | $28,000 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $126,600 | $28,000 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $126,600 | $28,000 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $126,600 | $28,000 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $907 | $103,400 | $20,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $907 | $103,400 | $20,000 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $907 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $813 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map