1531 Pecan Dr High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Pecan Dr, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $179,750, approximately $160 per square foot. 1531 Pecan Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Buser Charlotte J
Bought by
Masood Tallat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Bought by
Buser Charlotte J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masood Tallat | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Masood Tallat | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buser Charlotte J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $120,100 | $28,000 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $527 | $120,100 | $28,000 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $527 | $120,100 | $28,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $527 | $120,100 | $28,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $443 | $100,900 | $20,000 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $443 | $100,900 | $20,000 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $443 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $440 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $371 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $375 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map