1506 Coyote Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Coyote Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $498,062, approximately $244 per square foot. 1506 Coyote Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Nixon Randy
Bought by
Nixon Randy Lee and The Randy Lee Nixon Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Randy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $308,959 | $83,046 | $225,913 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $296,964 | $79,822 | $217,142 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $291,142 | $78,257 | $212,885 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $285,434 | $76,723 | $208,711 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $282,508 | $75,937 | $206,571 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $276,970 | $74,449 | $202,521 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $271,540 | $72,990 | $198,550 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $266,216 | $71,559 | $194,657 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $260,997 | $70,156 | $190,841 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $257,078 | $69,103 | $187,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,043 | $67,750 | $184,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map