$149,900
SOLD APR 30, 2026

1506 E Jefferson St Warsaw, IN 46580

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$250 Per Sq Ft

226 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Triple Pane Windows
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Lincoln Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • 4-minute walk to Ker Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This delightful home is a cozy retreat and is ideal for those seeking the comfort of a starter home or looking to downsize. With 684 sq. ft. of well-utilized space, this residence is both practical and inviting. This home comes fully appointed with all appliances and features newer LVT Flooring throughout much of the main living area. Other updates items include 90+ Efficient Gas Forced Air Furnace, Central Air, AO Smith Water Heater, Reverse Osmosis System, Leaf Filter Gutters/Down Spouts and all new Centurion high efficiency windows (March 1st, 2024). If affordable and efficient living sounds nice to you, please schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Doerr

Re/Max Partners Listed on: 09/09/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56'x125'
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned C2, General Business

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Triple Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-11-09-300-128.000-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: 4-47-421 E 56' W 70' OL 2 WILLIAMS ADD
  • Parcel Number ID: 43-11-09-300-128.000-032
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable Ready, Ceiling Fan(s), Detector-Carbon Monoxide, Detector-Smoke, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Main Floor Laundry, Washer Hook-Up
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Road Access: City
  • Road Surface: Asphalt
  • Zoning Description: General Business
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 750
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl, Partial Basement
  • Basement Material: Stone
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x8, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 600
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 150

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None

• Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Water Company: Indiana American Water Co
  • Cable Company: Comcast/Xfinity

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 56'x125'
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6970
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.16

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Multi Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 5
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Over 65, Supplemental

Listed on
Sep 16, 2023
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
List Price
$147,700
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,700
-8.6%
Views
138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.47%
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$127,945
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Carl R and Anderson Karen
Bought by
Clemons Roberty C and Clemons Bonnie Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Metropolitan Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $48,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $149,900 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $149,900 +11.0% $250 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Sold $135,000 -8.6% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2023 09/16/23 For Sale $147,700 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2 $131,500 $23,600 $107,900
2024 $2 $126,800 $17,800 $109,000
2023 $2 $87,200 $17,800 $69,400
2022 $2 $77,300 $14,800 $62,500
2021 $1 $67,300 $14,800 $52,500
2020 $1 $60,900 $11,500 $49,400
2019 $1 $59,800 $11,500 $48,300
2018 $17 $55,900 $10,400 $45,500
2017 $19 $54,400 $10,400 $44,000
2016 $19 $51,900 $9,400 $42,500
2014 $16 $48,800 $9,400 $39,400
2013 $16 $49,500 $9,400 $40,100

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202536336

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 43-11-09-300-128.000-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.