1506 E Timpson St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $71,702 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 E Timpson St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $98,426, approximately $101 per square foot. 1506 E Timpson St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Foster Middle School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Adrian Lopez
Bought by
Garcia Maximino Claro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Blair William M
Bought by
Lopez Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Collier Robert F and Collier John W
Bought by
Blair William M and Blair William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,169
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maximino Claro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Adrian | -- | Ctc | |
| Blair William M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair William M | $130,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $46,580 | $3,250 | $43,330 |
| 2024 | $8 | $37,960 | $3,250 | $34,710 |
| 2023 | $480 | $37,810 | $3,250 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $500 | $22,830 | $2,250 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $478 | $21,130 | $2,430 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $474 | $20,940 | $2,430 | $18,510 |
| 2019 | $474 | $20,760 | $2,430 | $18,330 |
| 2018 | $461 | $20,220 | $2,430 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $458 | $20,020 | $2,430 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $445 | $19,480 | $2,430 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $434 | $18,990 | $2,430 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,370 | $2,430 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map