1506 Eagle St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Eagle St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $635,678, approximately $423 per square foot. 1506 Eagle St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Battles Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Blaemire Rick W and Blaemire Kathy
Bought by
Blaemire Rick W and Blaemire Kathy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Gonzales Maria G Trustee
Bought by
Blaemire Rick W and Blaemire Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,651
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Gonzales Maria G
Bought by
Gonzales Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Gonzales Maria G
Bought by
Gonzales Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Gonzales Maria Gloria
Bought by
Gonzales Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaemire Rick W | -- | None Available | |
| Blaemire Rick W | $165,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gonzales Maria G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzales Maria G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzales Maria G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blaemire Rick W | $163,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Maria G | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $253,576 | $84,520 | $169,056 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $243,732 | $81,239 | $162,493 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $238,954 | $79,647 | $159,307 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $234,270 | $78,086 | $156,184 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $231,869 | $77,286 | $154,583 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $227,323 | $75,771 | $151,552 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $222,867 | $74,286 | $148,581 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $218,498 | $72,830 | $145,668 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $214,214 | $71,402 | $142,812 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $206,865 | $68,953 | $137,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map