1506 Eisenhower Rd Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Eisenhower Rd, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $183,882, approximately $147 per square foot. 1506 Eisenhower Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Frederickson Walter Ray and Frederickson Becky Carol
Bought by
Frederick Walter and Frederickson Becky S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Walter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,821 | $2,551 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,477 | $2,633 | $8,844 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,142 | $2,160 | $8,982 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,142 | $2,160 | $8,982 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,142 | $2,160 | $8,982 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,142 | $2,160 | $8,982 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,142 | $2,160 | $8,982 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,005 | $2,133 | $8,872 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,373 | $2,011 | $8,362 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,071 | $1,952 | $8,119 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,778 | $1,895 | $7,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map