NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1506 Fairview Rd Lonoke, AR 72086

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $577,274

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2024

Last sale price $550,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,669 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wooded Lot
  • Spa
  • 40 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of February 2024

Looking for country living? Then look no further! This 2 bedroom 2 bath home has an open floor plan, cozy up in the living area with a gas fireplace,crown molding, 9 ft ceilings, nice kitchen with granite countertops, gas cooktop, double wall oven, breakfast bar, large walk-in pantry & lots of walnut cabinets, primary bathroom has a separate stand-up shower, large tub, double sinks, hall bath has a nice walk-in shower, luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Outside you'll find a 1080 sq ft shop house with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Bring your livestock or just enjoy the abundance of wildlife. All this sitting on 40 acres. This one is a must see! See agent remarks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Junior

Plantation Realty Listed on: 11/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tami Davis

PorchLight Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,178

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 40 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,710 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,178

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

40 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Partially Fenced, Guttering, Hot Tub/Spa, Shop, Guest House, Rv Parking
  • LVT Date: 11/27/2023
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng, Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2020
  • Internet Type: Internet-Fiber
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Living/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection, Wall Oven, Convection Oven
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, In-Law Quarters, Laundry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 40
  • Estimated Lot Size: 40 Acres
  • Farmranch: Livestock Allowed
  • Lot: Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared, Not In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1178

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Fortner Jason W and Fortner Kylee
Bought by
Abshure Ronnie D and Abshure Donna
Current Estimated Value
$482,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,755
Outstanding Balance
$42,360
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Mcgee Bobby C and Mcgee Julie A
Bought by
Fortner Jason W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abshure Ronnie D $200,000 Lenders Title
Fortner Jason W -- --
Fortner Jason W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abshure Ronnie D $76,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Sold $550,000 -8.3% $322 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 For Sale $599,900 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,136 $20,970 $1,910 $19,060
2024 $1,136 $20,970 $1,910 $19,060
2023 $1,136 $20,970 $1,910 $19,060
2022 $1,136 $20,970 $1,910 $19,060
2021 $1,076 $20,970 $1,910 $19,060
2020 $983 $18,020 $2,040 $15,980
2019 $949 $18,020 $2,040 $15,980
2018 $818 $15,390 $2,040 $13,350
2017 $720 $15,390 $2,040 $13,350
2016 $818 $15,390 $2,040 $13,350
2015 $858 $16,190 $2,200 $13,990
2014 $858 $2,380 $2,200 $180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 23037876

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-06165-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.