1725 D Plummer Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $391,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 D Plummer Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $310,922, approximately $105 per square foot. 1725 D Plummer Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Bought by
Tidwell Evans Liv Trst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2005
Bought by
Tidwell Evans Liv Trst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Bought by
Estella Tidwell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Evans Liv Trst | -- | -- | |
| Tidwell Evans Liv Trst | -- | -- | |
| Estella Tidwell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $48,290 | $10,300 | $37,990 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $48,290 | $10,300 | $37,990 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $48,290 | $10,300 | $37,990 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $48,290 | $10,300 | $37,990 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $48,290 | $10,300 | $37,990 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $35,740 | $3,760 | $31,980 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $35,740 | $3,760 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $35,740 | $3,760 | $31,980 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $35,740 | $3,760 | $31,980 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $35,740 | $3,760 | $31,980 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $38,160 | $3,320 | $34,840 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $39,120 | $4,280 | $34,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map