Estimated Value: $146,150 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Fenton Cir, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $151,538, approximately $144 per square foot. 1506 Fenton Cir is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $65,580 | $14,100 | $51,480 |
| 2024 | $721 | $65,580 | $14,100 | $51,480 |
| 2023 | $670 | $62,340 | $14,100 | $48,240 |
| 2022 | $619 | $59,040 | $14,100 | $44,940 |
| 2021 | $620 | $59,040 | $14,100 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $939 | $59,040 | $14,100 | $44,940 |
| 2019 | $939 | $59,040 | $14,100 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $848 | $59,040 | $14,100 | $44,940 |
| 2017 | $845 | $59,040 | $14,100 | $44,940 |
| 2016 | $843 | $59,040 | $14,100 | $44,940 |
| 2015 | $848 | $59,640 | $14,100 | $45,540 |
| 2014 | $823 | $58,980 | $14,100 | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map