Seller's Agent in 2025
MATT GARDNER
EXP REALTY LLC
(724) 513-6012
1 in this area
258 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $438,000
Welcome to 1506 Lenton Rose Ct! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property offers over 2,100 sq ft of living space, a large loft area, and a 2-car garage. Entering through the foyer, you’ll notice the ceramic tile and hardwood flooring throughout the first floor. There is plenty of space to entertain between the combined living/dining room, separate guest bathroom, kitchen with a breakfast nook, and direct access to the large paver patio in the fenced-in backyard—all of which are on the first floor along with the primary bedroom. Upstairs, there are FOUR additional bedrooms with fresh carpet, a full bathroom, and the large loft area. The primary bedroom is an en suite with a large walk-in closet and combined shower/tub with custom tilework. Enjoy the perks of low HOA fees and the convenience of being close to everything you need. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Call to schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3426679 Listed on: 04/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farag Amged | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rh Partners Warehouse Ownerco Llc | $787,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rh Partners Ownerco Llc | $276,300 | Bchh Inc | |
| Jeff 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mesa Verde Asssets Llc | $252,500 | Attorney | |
| George Deborah M | $230,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hysa Julian | $304,795 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farag Amged | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Deborah M | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hysa Julian | $243,836 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $420,000 | -3.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -4.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | For Sale | $455,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Rented | $2,045 | -2.4% | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | For Rent | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Sold | $252,500 | -8.1% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,078 | $380,417 | $70,990 | $309,427 |
| 2025 | $6,078 | $380,417 | $70,990 | $309,427 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $379,138 | $67,625 | $311,513 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $294,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $316,155 | $56,360 | $259,795 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $243,516 | $50,571 | $192,945 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $224,641 | $34,397 | $190,244 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $221,592 | $34,397 | $187,195 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $110,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $110,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $106,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $105,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $166,788 | $32,792 | $133,996 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
MATT GARDNER
EXP REALTY LLC
(724) 513-6012
1 in this area
258 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Sous
REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
(201) 844-4739
11 in this area
30 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal, LLC
(801) 427-1611
621 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joni Matlock
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8380221
APN: 36-26-16-0070-00000-0610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.