1506 Scenic Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Scenic Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $963,887, approximately $450 per square foot. 1506 Scenic Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Canada William
Bought by
Ibarra Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,331
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Ibarra Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,331
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Perkins Sadis L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Perkins Sadis L
Bought by
Perkins Sadis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Perkins Sadis L and Rice Randolph A
Bought by
Perkins Sadis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Evelyn | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ibarra Evelyn | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $370,000 | Accommodation | |
| Perkins Sadis L | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Sadis L | $94,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Evelyn | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Sadis L | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,701 | $578,759 | $307,852 | $270,907 |
| 2024 | $8,324 | $567,412 | $301,816 | $265,596 |
| 2023 | $8,324 | $556,288 | $295,899 | $260,389 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $545,382 | $290,098 | $255,284 |
| 2021 | $8,182 | $534,689 | $284,410 | $250,279 |
| 2019 | $7,723 | $518,831 | $275,975 | $242,856 |
| 2018 | $7,433 | $508,659 | $270,564 | $238,095 |
| 2017 | $7,263 | $498,686 | $265,259 | $233,427 |
| 2016 | $7,184 | $488,908 | $260,058 | $228,850 |
| 2015 | $7,168 | $481,565 | $256,152 | $225,413 |
| 2014 | $7,094 | $472,133 | $251,135 | $220,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map