1506 Silver Ave Richmond, VA 23224
Bellemeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Silver Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $187,169, approximately $158 per square foot. 1506 Silver Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Oak Grove/Bellemeade Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $150,000 | $55,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $146,000 | $45,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $124,000 | $36,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $104,000 | $36,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $720 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $981 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $588 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $588 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $588 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $708 | $59,000 | $10,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $708 | $59,000 | $10,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map