1506 Twilight Trail Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,110 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Twilight Trail, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $536,028, approximately $228 per square foot. 1506 Twilight Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Decker Megan
Bought by
Lewitzke Nikolaus and Lewitzke Katlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,881
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Decker Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Woellner Timothy C and Case #10-Cv-4308
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Roger L
Bought by
Woellner Timothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewitzke Nikolaus | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Decker Megan | $185,000 | Rels Centralized Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | None Available | |
| Woellner Timothy C | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Hanson Roger L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewitzke Nikolaus | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woellner Timothy C | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $519,000 | $110,300 | $408,700 |
| 2024 | $16,325 | $481,000 | $110,300 | $370,700 |
| 2023 | $7,613 | $439,300 | $100,700 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $13,819 | $367,000 | $87,300 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $333,600 | $87,300 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $6,542 | $303,300 | $79,400 | $223,900 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $283,600 | $76,300 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $265,000 | $71,300 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $260,000 | $71,300 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $250,000 | $68,600 | $181,400 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $221,500 | $68,600 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $221,500 | $68,600 | $152,900 |
| 2013 | $5,949 | $221,500 | $68,600 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map