15062 Lace Ave Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15062 Lace Ave, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $454,000, approximately $348 per square foot. 15062 Lace Ave is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Lange Brett E and Lange Tara E
Bought by
Lange Mark and Lange Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Mark | $375,000 | Compeer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lange Mark | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $464,700 | $191,100 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $438,800 | $176,000 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $436,500 | $173,700 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $427,400 | $171,700 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $302,500 | $122,700 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $302,500 | $122,700 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $288,900 | $112,700 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map