15062 Meadow Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15062 Meadow Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $582,000, approximately $296 per square foot. 15062 Meadow Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Davis Craig P and Davis Jerri L
Bought by
Fields Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Davis Craig P
Bought by
Davis Craig P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Debra J | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Craig P | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Craig P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $326,745 | $51,960 | $274,785 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $320,340 | $50,942 | $269,398 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $314,060 | $49,944 | $264,116 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $307,903 | $48,965 | $258,938 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $301,866 | $48,005 | $253,861 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $298,771 | $47,513 | $251,258 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $292,914 | $46,582 | $246,332 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $287,171 | $45,669 | $241,502 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $281,542 | $44,774 | $236,768 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $276,023 | $43,897 | $232,126 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $271,878 | $43,238 | $228,640 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $266,554 | $42,392 | $224,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map