1507 40th St Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $134,996 - $152,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 40th St, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $143,499. 1507 40th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Orn Dean L and Orn Joann A
Bought by
Peterson Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,828
Outstanding Balance
$72,076
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,423
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Travis | $82,000 | Polk County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Travis | $82,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $75,600 | $37,200 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $668 | $75,600 | $37,200 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $640 | $75,600 | $37,200 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $691 | $51,200 | $26,200 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $717 | $51,200 | $26,200 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $778 | $51,200 | $26,200 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $559 | $51,200 | $26,200 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $890 | $51,200 | $26,200 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $610 | $51,200 | $26,200 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $608 | $51,200 | $26,200 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $612 | $51,000 | $26,000 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $730 | $50,900 | $23,100 | $27,800 |
| 2012 | $719 | $50,900 | $23,100 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map