460 155th Ave Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $224,250
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 155th Ave, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $180,313, approximately $112 per square foot. 460 155th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Wilberg Doug
Bought by
Derosier Damin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,930
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trist
Bought by
Wilberg Doug
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Polk County Sheriff
Bought by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Yeske Steven E and Yeske Cheryl
Bought by
Yeske Steven E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosier Damin H | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Wilberg Doug | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Lsf9 Master Participation Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yeske Steven E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derosier Damin H | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $147,700 | $25,000 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $147,700 | $25,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $147,700 | $25,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $93,300 | $16,000 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $93,300 | $16,000 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $93,300 | $16,000 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $93,300 | $16,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $93,300 | $16,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $93,300 | $16,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $93,300 | $16,000 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $93,300 | $16,000 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | $1,773 | $108,400 | $13,000 | $95,400 |
| 2012 | $1,721 | $108,400 | $13,000 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map