1507 Belleck Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Belleck Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $320,765, approximately $92 per square foot. 1507 Belleck Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Pote Dawn A and Sanner Dawn A
Bought by
Pote Dawn A and Pote John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Andrew W and Anderson Kristin M
Bought by
Sanner Dawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pote Dawn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanner Dawn A | $208,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanner Dawn A | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $98,702 | $16,732 | $81,970 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $90,436 | $15,331 | $75,105 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $73,157 | $12,402 | $60,755 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $69,022 | $11,701 | $57,321 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $68,304 | $11,579 | $56,725 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $67,937 | $11,517 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $67,218 | $11,395 | $55,823 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $67,218 | $11,395 | $55,823 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $67,218 | $11,395 | $55,823 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $65,643 | $11,128 | $54,515 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $65,643 | $11,128 | $54,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,643 | $11,128 | $54,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map