1507 Creek Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Booth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Creek Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $236,708, approximately $182 per square foot. 1507 Creek Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Tuttle John R
Bought by
Rjm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,223
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Tabb Irving A
Bought by
Tuttle John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Orris Pleasant T
Bought by
Tabb Irvin A and Byrd Janee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,406
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Greensprings Plantation I
Bought by
Cowell Pleasant T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjm Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tuttle John R | $100,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Tabb Irvin A | $157,500 | -- | |
| Cowell Pleasant T | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rjm Properties Llc | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle John R | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabb Irvin A | $155,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowell Pleasant T | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $195,400 | $31,200 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $162,200 | $27,000 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $162,200 | $27,000 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $145,500 | $26,500 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $145,500 | $26,500 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $138,000 | $24,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $138,000 | $24,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $138,000 | $24,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $138,000 | $24,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $580 | $138,000 | $24,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $138,000 | $24,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map