1507 E Commonwealth Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 E Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $950,251, approximately $717 per square foot. 1507 E Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Cardwell Donald A and Cardwell Jean M
Bought by
Cardwell Donald A and Cardwell Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1993
Sold by
Cardwell Jean M
Bought by
Cardwell Donald A and Cardwell Jean M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Cardwell Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Cardwell Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $78,774 | $26,804 | $51,970 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $77,230 | $26,279 | $50,951 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $75,716 | $25,764 | $49,952 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $74,232 | $25,259 | $48,973 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $72,777 | $24,764 | $48,013 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $72,031 | $24,510 | $47,521 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $70,619 | $24,029 | $46,590 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $69,235 | $23,558 | $45,677 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $67,878 | $23,096 | $44,782 |
| 2016 | $991 | $66,548 | $22,644 | $43,904 |
| 2015 | $966 | $65,549 | $22,304 | $43,245 |
| 2014 | $939 | $64,265 | $21,867 | $42,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map