NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1507 Heather Ln Pocahontas, AR 72455

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $158,094

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,358 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2025

Last sale price $170,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $830 / mo

169 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

So much NEW in this Remodeled home with 1358 SF plus a 672 SF garage, with new sheetrock ceilings, paint and 2 automatic overhead doors. 3 bedrooms 2 remodeled bathrooms, all New flooring throughout, fixtures, hardware, light fixtures, doors Interior and exterior, newly painted walls, trim, crown molding. New kitchen cabinets, back splash, countertops, hardware, sink, disposal, lighting and stainless steel appliances. New HVAC & duct work, new hardy board & batten siding in front of home, wrapped front porch posts, roof is approx. 2 years old, small storage building & large yard. Clay county electric and Internet available & natural gas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Courtney

Archer Realty Listed on: 08/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Autumn Clark

Archer Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $798

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$798

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • ExteriorCoveredPorch: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelNaturalGas: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • IsNaturalGasAvailable: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: Laminate
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • OutbuildingShed: Yes
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Pocahontas
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • RenovationComments: See attached List. Garage SF 672
  • Renovation Year: 2024
  • USStateAbbreviation: AR
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • ApplianceDishwasher: Yes
  • ApplianceHotWaterHeater: Yes
  • ApplianceOven: Yes
  • ApplianceRefrigerator: Yes
  • ApplianceStainlessSteel: Yes
  • Kitchen Type: Separate
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 1358

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Driveway: Yes
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: POCAHONTAS SCHOOL DISTRICT

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 798

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2024
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-12.78%
Views
138
Current Estimated Value
$143,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$26,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.73%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$165,485
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$22,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Randy J Randy J and Anis Annaliza
Bought by
Cosgrove Robert S and Cosgrove Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Bought by
Moore To Anis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Bought by
Hershey To Moore

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mulligan Jamie $170,000 Service Abstract & Title
Cosgrove Robert S -- --
Moore To Anis $79,000 --
Hershey To Moore $60,000 --
Jansen To Hershey $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mulligan Jamie $166,920
Closed Mulligan Jamie $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Sold $170,000 -8.1% $125 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market $184,900 -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Price Changed $184,900 -5.1% $136 / Sq Ft
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Sale $194,900 +129.3% $144 / Sq Ft
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Sold $85,000 -14.9% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2023 12/14/23 For Sale $99,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $798 $19,695 $1,000 $18,695
2024 $798 $19,695 $1,000 $18,695
2023 $798 $19,695 $1,000 $18,695
2022 $804 $19,840 $1,000 $18,840
2021 $741 $19,840 $1,000 $18,840
2020 $674 $16,635 $1,000 $15,635
2019 $674 $16,635 $1,000 $15,635
2018 $674 $16,635 $1,000 $15,635
2017 $569 $15,340 $1,000 $14,340
2016 $569 $15,340 $1,000 $14,340
2015 $569 $15,340 $1,000 $14,340
2014 $188 $15,340 $1,000 $14,340

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11334845

APN: 020-01004-501

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.