1507 Howling Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Howling Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $396,866, approximately $149 per square foot. 1507 Howling Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Tara Oaks Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Koenig Glen A and Koenig Rhonda J
Bought by
Barthel Eric S and Barthel Lisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,850
Outstanding Balance
$57,463
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$339,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Mceachran Michael T and Mceachran Judy A
Bought by
Koenig Glen Alan and Koenig Rhonda June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,650
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthel Eric S | $172,500 | -- | |
| Barthel Eric S | $172,500 | -- | |
| Koenig Glen Alan | $173,350 | -- | |
| Koenig Glen Alan | $173,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barthel Eric S | $163,850 | |
| Closed | Barthel Eric S | $163,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Koenig Glen Alan | $164,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $110,450 | $15,450 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $79,175 | $9,775 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $79,175 | $9,775 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $79,175 | $9,775 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $79,175 | $9,775 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $61,625 | $9,775 | $51,850 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $61,625 | $9,775 | $51,850 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $61,625 | $9,775 | $51,850 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $61,625 | $9,775 | $51,850 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $51,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $51,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map