1507 Jefferson St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,238 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $776,310, approximately $295 per square foot. 1507 Jefferson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Christensen John P
Bought by
Sllea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sllea | $790,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $504,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $489,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $475,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $461,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,308 | $447,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,078 | $434,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,999 | $422,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,292 | $398,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $398,013 | $0 | $0 |