1507 Pinehurst Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $386,075 - $437,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Pinehurst Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $415,769, approximately $122 per square foot. 1507 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Hemmer Abby
Bought by
Fraser Tiffany L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Tiffany L | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $367,569 | $22,050 | $345,519 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $367,569 | $22,050 | $345,519 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $367,695 | $22,176 | $345,519 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $296,575 | $20,160 | $276,415 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $256,410 | $20,160 | $236,250 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $245,160 | $20,160 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $245,160 | $20,160 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $245,160 | $20,160 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $225,770 | $18,015 | $207,755 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $221,695 | $18,015 | $203,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,775 | $18,015 | $184,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map