1507 W Stan Schlueter Loop Unit 101 Killeen, TX 76549
Studio
--
Bath
6,650
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 W Stan Schlueter Loop Unit 101, Killeen, TX 76549. 1507 W Stan Schlueter Loop Unit 101 is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School, Palo Alto Middle School, and C. E. Ellison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
B & H Brock Plaza Inc
Bought by
B & H Plaza Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & H Plaza Lc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | B & H Plaza Lc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $169,873 | $79,105 | $90,768 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $169,873 | $79,105 | $90,768 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $169,873 | $79,105 | $90,768 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $119,043 | $79,105 | $39,938 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $118,666 | $75,097 | $43,569 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $122,296 | $75,097 | $47,199 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $119,132 | $68,302 | $50,830 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $104,047 | $54,537 | $49,510 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $107,347 | $54,537 | $52,810 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $110,648 | $54,537 | $56,111 |
| 2014 | $15,560 | $630,082 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map