1507 Wingfield Dr Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,140 - $139,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Wingfield Dr, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $112,035, approximately $65 per square foot. 1507 Wingfield Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Pan Yi Chuan
Bought by
Fullilove Otis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullilove Otis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $8,927 | $1,800 | $7,127 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $8,927 | $1,800 | $7,127 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $8,927 | $1,800 | $7,127 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $8,927 | $1,800 | $7,127 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $8,880 | $1,800 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $8,880 | $1,800 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $8,880 | $1,800 | $7,080 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $8,880 | $1,800 | $7,080 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $8,880 | $1,800 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $8,720 | $1,800 | $6,920 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $8,720 | $1,800 | $6,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map