Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15070 Pomerado Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,020,471, approximately $966 per square foot. 15070 Pomerado Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Harring Eugene Dennard
Bought by
Harring Eugene Dennard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,825
Outstanding Balance
$382,907
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$637,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Horn Floyd Chadwick
Bought by
Harring Eugene Dennard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Vonderahe Jennifer R
Bought by
Horn Floyd Chadwick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Diane M and Fleischman Betsy A
Bought by
Fleischman Betsy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Diane M
Bought by
Anderson Diane M and Fleischman Betsy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,400
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Fleischman Betsy A
Bought by
Fleischman Betsy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harring Eugene Dennard | -- | Doma Title | |
| Harring Eugene Dennard | $385,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Horn Floyd Chadwick | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fleischman Betsy A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Diane M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fleischman Betsy A | -- | -- | |
| Fleischman Betsy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harring Eugene Dennard | $396,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Harring Eugene Dennard | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Floyd Chadwick | $336,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleischman Betsy A | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $481,188 | $364,157 | $117,031 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $471,754 | $357,017 | $114,737 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $462,505 | $350,017 | $112,488 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $453,437 | $343,154 | $110,283 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $444,547 | $336,426 | $108,121 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $439,990 | $332,977 | $107,013 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $431,364 | $326,449 | $104,915 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $422,907 | $320,049 | $102,858 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $414,616 | $313,774 | $100,842 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $400,487 | $307,622 | $92,865 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $394,473 | $303,002 | $91,471 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $386,747 | $297,067 | $89,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map