15078 2nd St Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $80,818 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15078 2nd St, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $136,955, approximately $105 per square foot. 15078 2nd St is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Kaiser Aaron D and Kaiser Dana L
Bought by
Dennett Howard W and Rohling Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,025
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Dennett Howard W and Dennett Pasty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,130
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennett Howard W | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Dennett Howard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dennett Howard W | $23,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennett Howard W | $29,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $7,880 | $573 | $7,307 |
| 2024 | $754 | $6,892 | $573 | $6,319 |
| 2023 | $761 | $6,399 | $537 | $5,862 |
| 2022 | $691 | $5,713 | $800 | $4,913 |
| 2021 | $691 | $5,048 | $431 | $4,617 |
| 2020 | $694 | $5,049 | $345 | $4,704 |
| 2019 | $824 | $6,015 | $380 | $5,635 |
| 2018 | $745 | $5,659 | $298 | $5,361 |
| 2017 | $706 | $5,377 | $331 | $5,046 |
| 2016 | $674 | $5,377 | $828 | $4,549 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,377 | $1,236 | $4,141 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,610 | $403 | $4,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map