1508 15th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 15th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $147,868, approximately $88 per square foot. 1508 15th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Blazina Jon M and Larsen Sheasby Nancy V
Bought by
Hill Nick and Hill Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Blazina Jon M and Blazina Nancy
Bought by
Hill Nick and Hill Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Nick | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Nick | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Nick | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Nick | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $666 | $98,400 | $11,800 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $488 | $77,200 | $9,900 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $606 | $98,700 | $9,900 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $550 | $79,500 | $9,900 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $542 | $76,600 | $9,900 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $528 | $76,600 | $9,900 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $402 | $76,600 | $9,900 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $386 | $66,300 | $10,000 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $374 | $66,300 | $10,000 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $390 | $42,000 | $6,000 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $390 | $40,600 | $7,300 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map