1508 5th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Merritt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $896,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $740,845, approximately $400 per square foot. 1508 5th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Wong Aaron Tak
Bought by
Wong Aaron Tak and The Aaron Tak Wong Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Aaron Tak | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $174,167 | $152,614 | $21,553 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $170,752 | $149,622 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $167,405 | $146,689 | $20,716 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $164,122 | $143,812 | $20,310 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $160,905 | $140,993 | $19,912 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $159,255 | $139,548 | $19,707 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $156,133 | $136,812 | $19,321 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $153,072 | $134,130 | $18,942 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $150,071 | $131,500 | $18,571 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $147,129 | $128,922 | $18,207 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $144,919 | $126,986 | $17,933 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $142,081 | $124,499 | $17,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map