1508 6th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $244,500, approximately $107 per square foot. 1508 6th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Ferguson Gloria J and Ferguson Richard
Bought by
Butterfield Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,242
Outstanding Balance
$86,688
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,812
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfield Thomas J | $128,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butterfield Thomas J | $125,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $205,700 | $26,400 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $206,500 | $26,400 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $192,700 | $26,400 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $175,100 | $26,400 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $155,400 | $26,400 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $145,800 | $26,400 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $143,200 | $26,200 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $133,600 | $26,200 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $133,000 | $26,200 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map