1508 Alamos Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Alamos Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $381,412, approximately $255 per square foot. 1508 Alamos Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Puente Carlos and Puente Margaret
Bought by
Haynes Rick and Haynes Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,125
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Puente Carlos and Puente Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Elmer Keith and Elmer Kimberly
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Keir Roger L and Keir Mary L
Bought by
Elmer Keith and Elmer Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,780
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Rick | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Puente Carlos | $154,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $130,900 | None Available | |
| Elmer Keith | $89,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Rick | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmer Keith | $90,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $206,365 | $61,908 | $144,457 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $198,354 | $59,505 | $138,849 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $194,466 | $58,339 | $136,127 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $190,654 | $57,196 | $133,458 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $188,700 | $56,610 | $132,090 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $185,000 | $55,500 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $175,269 | $44,242 | $131,027 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $171,833 | $43,375 | $128,458 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $168,465 | $42,525 | $125,940 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $165,936 | $41,887 | $124,049 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $162,687 | $41,067 | $121,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map