Estimated Value: $460,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Clayton St, Erda, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $593,863, approximately $469 per square foot. 1508 Clayton St is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Copper Canyon Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Meriman Stewart G and Merriman Diana L
Bought by
Love Matthew J and Love Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Outstanding Balance
$271,820
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Matthew J | -- | Security Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Matthew J | $315,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $525,322 | $345,000 | $180,322 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $314,742 | $237,000 | $77,742 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $341,823 | $228,900 | $112,923 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $366,047 | $261,000 | $105,047 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $236,495 | $160,500 | $75,995 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $301,603 | $165,000 | $136,603 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $287,151 | $165,000 | $122,151 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $276,203 | $165,000 | $111,203 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $254,306 | $165,000 | $89,306 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $174,348 | $126,750 | $47,598 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $144,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map