4909 Hazel Cir Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $945,600
Studio
--
Bath
3,751
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Hazel Cir, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $844,400, approximately $225 per square foot. 4909 Hazel Cir is a home with nearby schools including Copper Canyon Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Fisher Richard M and Fisher Lisa D
Bought by
Fisher Richard M and Fisher Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Richard M and Fisher Lisa D
Bought by
Fisher Richard M and Fisher Lisa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $835,668 | $345,000 | $490,668 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $525,487 | $237,000 | $288,487 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $497,262 | $228,900 | $268,362 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $556,374 | $261,000 | $295,374 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $408,010 | $160,500 | $247,510 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $509,980 | $165,000 | $344,980 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $481,536 | $165,000 | $316,536 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $455,678 | $165,000 | $290,678 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $421,950 | $165,000 | $256,950 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $276,629 | $126,750 | $149,879 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $237,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map