Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Rodriguez
BHHS Synergy
(830) 279-5560
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $179,000
Here is your next move in ready home! Easy access to different bars, restaurants and just a few minutes from downtown! Come and see this beautiful home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Synergy License #FA100081501 Listed on: 07/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Rodriguez
BHHS Synergy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Renee | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Ladocken K La | $110,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Chainlink Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chainlink Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cadena Brian | -- | Lsi | |
| Cadena Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Chainlink Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cadena Manuel R | -- | None Available | |
| Cadena Manuel R | $46,500 | Fahtco | |
| Moran John | $20,000 | Fahtco | |
| Trademark Properties Llc | $13,000 | Fahtco | |
| Viking 3 Property Owners Llc | -- | -- | |
| Skadeland Donald E + Alice L | $16,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucero Renee | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladocken K La | $4,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadena Brian | $42,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadena Manuel R | $43,200 | |
| Closed | Lucero Renee | $6,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | +50.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $10,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $768 | $7,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $778 | $11,490 | $1,010 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $720 | $7,250 | $400 | $6,850 |
| 2021 | $743 | $7,460 | $410 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $455 | $6,960 | $410 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $429 | $4,248 | $286 | $3,962 |
| 2018 | $310 | $3,425 | $288 | $3,137 |
| 2017 | $313 | $3,425 | $288 | $3,137 |
| 2016 | $291 | $3,201 | $318 | $2,883 |
| 2015 | $290 | $3,201 | $318 | $2,883 |
| 2014 | $303 | $3,337 | $318 | $3,019 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Rodriguez
BHHS Synergy
(830) 279-5560
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth Gladney
RE/MAX
(719) 671-6776
5 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Lisa Bailey
RE/MAX
(719) 542-6958
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
O
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent
Outside Sales Office
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 203715
APN: 0-4-29-3-32-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.