1508 Kent Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $168,102 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Kent Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $178,526, approximately $132 per square foot. 1508 Kent Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Jim R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $15,970 | $2,660 | $13,310 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $15,970 | $2,660 | $13,310 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $15,970 | $2,660 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $15,970 | $2,660 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $15,970 | $2,660 | $13,310 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $15,970 | $2,660 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $15,970 | $2,660 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $941 | $15,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map