Estimated Value: $105,914 - $137,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Lee Ave, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $122,729, approximately $87 per square foot. 1508 Lee Ave is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Yerger Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Bought by
Martin Hershel L and %Usda-Rural Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Hershel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $13,260 | $1,680 | $11,580 |
| 2024 | $103 | $13,260 | $1,680 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $156 | $13,260 | $1,680 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $181 | $13,260 | $1,680 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $156 | $13,260 | $1,680 | $11,580 |
| 2020 | $130 | $10,550 | $1,680 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $87 | $9,690 | $1,680 | $8,010 |
| 2018 | $85 | $9,690 | $1,680 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $55 | $9,690 | $1,680 | $8,010 |
| 2016 | $405 | $8,854 | $1,287 | $7,567 |
| 2015 | $340 | $7,790 | $1,170 | $6,620 |
| 2014 | $336 | $7,790 | $1,170 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map