1508 Meridian Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,356 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Meridian Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $525,589, approximately $253 per square foot. 1508 Meridian Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Salerno Salvatore and Salerno Maria
Bought by
Magsanoc Reynaldo E and Magsanoc Arlene C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,694
Interest Rate
8.39%
Estimated Equity
$454,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Salerno Salvatore and Salerno Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magsanoc Reynaldo E | $255,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Salerno Salvatore | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magsanoc Reynaldo E | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salerno Salvatore | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,826 | $150,825 | $37,067 | $113,758 |
| 2023 | $10,885 | $136,840 | $33,630 | $103,210 |
| 2022 | $10,829 | $127,170 | $31,250 | $95,920 |
| 2021 | $10,561 | $120,730 | $29,670 | $91,060 |
| 2020 | $10,796 | $122,750 | $28,780 | $93,970 |
| 2019 | $10,626 | $118,370 | $27,750 | $90,620 |
| 2018 | $10,920 | $117,360 | $26,550 | $90,810 |
| 2017 | $10,643 | $112,680 | $25,490 | $87,190 |
| 2016 | $10,418 | $107,630 | $24,350 | $83,280 |
| 2015 | $10,456 | $101,880 | $23,050 | $78,830 |
| 2014 | $9,862 | $100,990 | $24,160 | $76,830 |
| 2013 | $11,821 | $103,410 | $24,740 | $78,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map