1508 Mohawk St Utica, NY 13501
Cornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $186,261, approximately $123 per square foot. 1508 Mohawk St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Tradewinds Education Center, and Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Brindisi Philip David
Bought by
Smajlovic Meksida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Brindisi Marian
Bought by
Brindisi Marian Life Use
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smajlovic Meksida | $53,000 | Bruce Daniels | |
| Brindisi Marian Life Use | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $659 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map