1514 Mohawk St Utica, NY 13501
Cornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,486 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $207,122, approximately $126 per square foot. 1514 Mohawk St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Tradewinds Education Center, and Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $779 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $12,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map