1508 Monument Ln Unit 124 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $497,978 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Monument Ln Unit 124, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $521,495, approximately $286 per square foot. 1508 Monument Ln Unit 124 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Goetz Gregory C and Goetz Margie N
Bought by
Dough Cindy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Outstanding Balance
$106,048
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Landi Laura Z
Bought by
Goetz Gregory C and Goetz Margie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dough Cindy T | -- | None Available | |
| Goetz Gregory C | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dough Cindy T | $137,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Goetz Gregory C | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $444,100 | $179,000 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $277,400 | $89,500 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $277,400 | $89,500 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $274,500 | $89,500 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $274,500 | $89,500 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $274,500 | $89,500 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $190,300 | $70,800 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $190,300 | $70,800 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $190,300 | $70,800 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $190,300 | $70,800 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $190,300 | $70,800 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map