507 Mccabe Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $455,178 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Mccabe Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $480,545, approximately $416 per square foot. 507 Mccabe Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Casper William A and Casper Kimberly W
Bought by
Casper William A and Casper Kimberly W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casper William A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $430,000 | $184,000 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $270,600 | $92,000 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $270,600 | $92,000 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $270,600 | $92,000 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $270,600 | $92,000 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $270,600 | $92,000 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $200,300 | $72,800 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $200,300 | $72,800 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $200,300 | $72,800 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $200,300 | $72,800 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $200,300 | $72,800 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map