1508 N Randolph St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $151,678 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 N Randolph St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $183,670, approximately $105 per square foot. 1508 N Randolph St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Mendenhall Chase D
Bought by
Gutierrez Mario M and Calderon Rafaela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2022
Sold by
Miller Family Trust
Bought by
Chase Mendenhall D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Mario M | $153,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Chase Mendenhall D | $117,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Mendenhall D | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $56,573 | $7,023 | $49,550 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $53,131 | $6,596 | $46,535 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $46,803 | $5,810 | $40,993 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $44,473 | $5,521 | $38,952 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $42,796 | $5,313 | $37,483 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $42,796 | $5,313 | $37,483 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $42,796 | $5,313 | $37,483 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $40,305 | $5,004 | $35,301 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,086 | $4,480 | $31,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map