1508 NE Jade St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 NE Jade St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $356,509, approximately $194 per square foot. 1508 NE Jade St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Ingram Phillip Alan and Ingram Jodi Janelle
Bought by
Rebant Daniel Bruce and Rebant Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Dowling Steven J and Dowling Karen M
Bought by
Ingram Phillip Alan and Ingram Jodi Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebant Daniel Bruce | -- | Nations Title Agency Ks Inc | |
| Ingram Phillip Alan | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingram Phillip Alan | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $51,260 | $7,492 | $43,768 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $55,459 | $6,409 | $49,050 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $55,459 | $6,205 | $49,254 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $38,760 | $5,767 | $32,993 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $38,760 | $5,767 | $32,993 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $35,162 | $5,767 | $29,395 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $35,162 | $5,767 | $29,395 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $33,267 | $4,865 | $28,402 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $33,267 | $4,865 | $28,402 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $32,433 | $4,541 | $27,892 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $30,968 | $4,238 | $26,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map