1508 Oak Forest Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,216 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Oak Forest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $465,304, approximately $174 per square foot. 1508 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Keating Arthur Joseph
Bought by
Keating Arthur Joseph and Keating Arthur Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Mark D and Dunn Tammy P
Bought by
Keating Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,607
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$413,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Story John L and Story Regina P
Bought by
Dunn Mark D and Dunn Tammy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Gustafson John E and Gustafson Rita R
Bought by
Story John L and Story Regina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1977
Bought by
Keating Arthur J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1977
Bought by
Keating Arthur J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property