1508 Pecan St Cedar Park, TX 78613
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $504,971
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Pecan St, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $473,993, approximately $223 per square foot. 1508 Pecan St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cedar Park High School, and Cedar Park Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Tolleson Donna
Bought by
Tolleson Jeromy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolleson Jeromy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $463,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $421,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $383,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,510 | $348,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,572 | $309,092 | $105,000 | $287,302 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $280,993 | $89,699 | $259,784 |
| 2019 | $6,496 | $255,448 | $82,731 | $194,896 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $232,225 | $82,731 | $163,780 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $211,114 | $75,900 | $169,562 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $191,922 | $50,600 | $141,322 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $176,573 | $41,100 | $135,473 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $180,776 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map